3020 Brookstone Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Brookstone Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $699,563, approximately $296 per square foot. 3020 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Williams Kenneth H and Williams Sylvia A
Bought by
Williams Kenneth H and Williams Sylvia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Williams Kenneth H and Williams Sylvia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,322
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$630,241
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenneth H | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Kenneth H | $286,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kenneth H | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $398,850 | $110,786 | $288,064 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $391,030 | $108,614 | $282,416 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $383,364 | $106,485 | $276,879 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $375,848 | $104,398 | $271,450 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $368,479 | $102,351 | $266,128 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $364,702 | $101,302 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $357,552 | $99,316 | $258,236 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $350,542 | $97,369 | $253,173 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $343,669 | $95,460 | $248,209 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $336,932 | $93,589 | $243,343 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $331,872 | $92,184 | $239,688 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $325,372 | $90,379 | $234,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map