3080 Brookstone Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $890,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3080 Brookstone Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $807,483, approximately $252 per square foot. 3080 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Miranda Paul M and Miranda Sandy M
Bought by
Miranda Sandy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,519
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Miranda Sandy Machado
Bought by
Miranda Paul M and Miranda Sandy Machado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Machado Antonio Bettencourt
Bought by
Machado Antonio B and A Machado 2016 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Machado Antonio B
Bought by
Machado Antonio Bettencourt and Machado Maria Almerinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Jkb Homes Corp
Bought by
Machado Antonio B and Machado Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,882
Outstanding Balance
$140,192
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$667,291
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Sandy M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miranda Paul M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Machado Antonio B | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Antonio Bettencourt | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Antonio Bettencourt | -- | -- | |
| Machado Antonio B | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Sandy M | $107,500 | |
| Closed | Miranda Paul M | $110,000 | |
| Open | Machado Antonio B | $339,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,155 | $516,972 | $110,786 | $406,186 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $506,836 | $108,614 | $398,222 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $496,899 | $106,485 | $390,414 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $487,157 | $104,398 | $382,759 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $477,605 | $102,351 | $375,254 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $472,709 | $101,302 | $371,407 |
| 2019 | $5,602 | $463,441 | $99,316 | $364,125 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $454,355 | $97,369 | $356,986 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $445,447 | $95,460 | $349,987 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $436,714 | $93,589 | $343,125 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $430,155 | $92,184 | $337,971 |
| 2014 | $5,044 | $421,730 | $90,379 | $331,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map