3020 E Saint John Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $424,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 E Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $397,677, approximately $290 per square foot. 3020 E Saint John Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Norris Brian J and Norris Jacqueline
Bought by
Norris Brian Joseph and Norris Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Zaharis James Kendall
Bought by
Norris Brian J and Norris Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Brian Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Norris Brian J | $72,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norris Brian J | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $17,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $16,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $22,870 | $4,570 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $849 | $7,010 | $1,400 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map