3020 Meyerloa Ln Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,902,178 - $4,115,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,044
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Meyerloa Ln, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $3,457,795, approximately $572 per square foot. 3020 Meyerloa Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Stratford School- Altadena Allen.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Lorenzini Donald and Lorenzini Carole
Bought by
Donald D and Donald Carole J Lorenzini Fmtr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,206 | $954,806 | $236,172 | $718,634 |
| 2024 | $11,206 | $936,086 | $231,542 | $704,544 |
| 2023 | $11,065 | $917,732 | $227,002 | $690,730 |
| 2022 | $10,645 | $899,738 | $222,551 | $677,187 |
| 2021 | $10,197 | $882,097 | $218,188 | $663,909 |
| 2020 | $9,797 | $873,053 | $215,951 | $657,102 |
| 2019 | $9,818 | $855,935 | $211,717 | $644,218 |
| 2018 | $9,763 | $839,153 | $207,566 | $631,587 |
| 2016 | $9,410 | $806,569 | $199,507 | $607,062 |
| 2015 | $9,312 | $794,455 | $196,511 | $597,944 |
| 2014 | $9,134 | $778,894 | $192,662 | $586,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map