3020 N 175 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $606,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 N 175 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $534,432, approximately $238 per square foot. 3020 N 175 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Mcguire Harold Leslie and Mcguire Barbara
Bought by
Mcguire Eric and Mcguire Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcguire Eric | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $265,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $234,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $242,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $330,500 | $173,600 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $298,500 | $144,700 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $278,400 | $144,700 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $250,200 | $133,900 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $131,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $120,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $112,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $104,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map