3020 N Precept Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 N Precept Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $536,642, approximately $296 per square foot. 3020 N Precept Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Petersen Levi K
Bought by
3020 Pracept Ct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,541
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$219,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Inman Sam
Bought by
Petersen Levi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,541
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$219,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Sam Inman
Bought by
Petersen Levi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,541
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$219,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Durnin Irene B
Bought by
Darling Marjean Suzanne and Marjean S Darling Revocable Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$493,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3020 Pracept Ct Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 3020 Precept Ct Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Petersen Levi K | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Petersen Levi | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Petersen Levi | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Darling Marjean Suzanne | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Levi K | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Petersen Levi | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Marjean Suzanne | $493,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $529,390 | $195,000 | $334,390 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $488,920 | $152,000 | $336,920 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $523,874 | $160,000 | $363,874 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $591,804 | $187,500 | $404,304 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $376,270 | $125,000 | $251,270 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $332,730 | $110,000 | $222,730 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $294,700 | $100,000 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $262,000 | $85,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $232,600 | $60,000 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $214,990 | $50,000 | $164,990 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $204,030 | $45,000 | $159,030 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $178,490 | $42,000 | $136,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map