3075 N Slice Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 N Slice Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $514,205, approximately $279 per square foot. 3075 N Slice Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
A & A Rental Llc
Bought by
Schoeben Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,875
Outstanding Balance
$257,797
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Dorr Adam J and Dorr Andrea A
Bought by
A&A Rental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
A&A Rental Llc
Bought by
Dorr Adam J and Dorr Andrea A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Dorr Adam J and Dorr Andrea A
Bought by
A & A Rental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Dorr Adam J
Bought by
Dorr Adam J and Dorr Andrea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoeben Derrick | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| A&A Rental Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dorr Adam J | -- | None Available | |
| A & A Rental Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dorr Adam J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoeben Derrick | $296,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorr Adam J | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $481,170 | $175,000 | $306,170 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $461,350 | $152,000 | $309,350 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $494,098 | $160,000 | $334,098 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $558,720 | $187,500 | $371,220 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $354,530 | $125,000 | $229,530 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $313,020 | $110,000 | $203,020 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $264,090 | $90,000 | $174,090 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $228,250 | $70,000 | $158,250 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $206,270 | $50,000 | $156,270 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $187,720 | $40,000 | $147,720 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $181,900 | $37,000 | $144,900 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $155,270 | $32,000 | $123,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map