3020 Observatory Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,519,369
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,832
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Observatory Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $1,428,456, approximately $295 per square foot. 3020 Observatory Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Grogan Martha
Bought by
Schmidt Elizabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Elizabeth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,909 | $379,421 | $150,640 | $228,781 |
| 2024 | $20,273 | $379,421 | $150,640 | $228,781 |
| 2023 | $20,732 | $379,421 | $150,640 | $228,781 |
| 2022 | $19,535 | $324,311 | $109,960 | $214,351 |
| 2021 | $18,806 | $324,311 | $109,960 | $214,351 |
| 2020 | $19,358 | $324,311 | $109,960 | $214,351 |
| 2019 | $18,242 | $279,580 | $94,794 | $184,786 |
| 2018 | $18,270 | $279,580 | $94,794 | $184,786 |
| 2017 | $19,598 | $279,580 | $94,794 | $184,786 |
| 2016 | $17,747 | $237,262 | $81,624 | $155,638 |
| 2015 | $15,217 | $237,262 | $81,624 | $155,638 |
| 2014 | $15,326 | $237,262 | $81,624 | $155,638 |
| 2013 | $14,307 | $217,669 | $74,883 | $142,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map