3020 Settle In Ln Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Settle In Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $345,519, approximately $157 per square foot. 3020 Settle In Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Abbotts Creek Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Kendrick Brian Christopher and Kendrick Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Evans Wesley M and Evans Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$132,483
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Kendrick Brian Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Brandywine Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Wesley M | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Kendrick Brian Christopher | $175,000 | None Available | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of North Carolina Inc | $917,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Wesley M | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendrick Brian Christopher | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $350,841 | $80,000 | $270,841 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $350,828 | $80,000 | $270,828 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $227,498 | $50,000 | $177,498 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $227,498 | $50,000 | $177,498 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $227,498 | $50,000 | $177,498 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $227,498 | $50,000 | $177,498 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $188,638 | $46,000 | $142,638 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $188,638 | $46,000 | $142,638 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $188,638 | $46,000 | $142,638 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $188,638 | $46,000 | $142,638 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $187,960 | $46,000 | $141,960 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $187,960 | $46,000 | $141,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map