3021 Delta Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,942 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $800,736, approximately $485 per square foot. 3021 Delta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, St. Lucy Catholic School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Bynum Cornell
Bought by
Bynum Cornell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Bynum Delorice
Bought by
Bynum Cornell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,670
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$798,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Gonzalez Linda Marie
Bought by
Bynum Cornell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Cornell | -- | First American | |
| Bynum Cornell | $22,000 | First American | |
| Bynum Cornell | $50,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bynum Cornell | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $109,050 | $32,174 | $76,876 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $106,913 | $31,544 | $75,369 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $104,818 | $30,926 | $73,892 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $102,764 | $30,320 | $72,444 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $100,750 | $29,726 | $71,024 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $97,764 | $28,846 | $68,918 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $95,848 | $28,281 | $67,567 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $92,129 | $27,184 | $64,945 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $90,746 | $26,776 | $63,970 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $88,969 | $26,252 | $62,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map