3021 N Blackman Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 N Blackman Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $329,710, approximately $153 per square foot. 3021 N Blackman Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,356 | $221,700 | $67,000 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $225,000 | $67,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $209,400 | $62,800 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $173,100 | $51,800 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $174,100 | $51,800 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $178,400 | $51,800 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $163,500 | $51,800 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $163,500 | $51,800 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $152,900 | $53,600 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $98,500 | $25,500 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $98,500 | $25,500 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map