3021 Shivers Rd Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $122,167 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Shivers Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $153,389, approximately $109 per square foot. 3021 Shivers Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Simpson Central School and Mendenhall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map