3021 SW 115th St Seattle, WA 98146
White Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,042 - $742,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 SW 115th St, Seattle, WA 98146 and is currently estimated at $709,761, approximately $657 per square foot. 3021 SW 115th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Shorewood Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
John Sankalis
Bought by
Sankalis John and Sankalis Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,472
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Peter Sankalis
Bought by
Sankalis John and Sankalis Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,472
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2019
Sold by
Sankalis Valda and Sankalis Family Revocable Livi
Bought by
Sankalis John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Sankalis Janis and Sankalis Valda
Bought by
Sankalis Janis and Sankalis Valda