3022 Evergreen Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Evergreen Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $501,676, approximately $270 per square foot. 3022 Evergreen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Vigars 2001 Everett K and Vigars Marilyn
Bought by
Thurstin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,031
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Vigars Everett K and Vigars Marilyn D
Bought by
Vigars Everett K and Vigars Marilyn D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurstin Living Trust | $439,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vigars Everett K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurstin Living Trust | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $489,708 | $22,308 | $467,400 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $470,694 | $21,443 | $449,251 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $461,466 | $21,023 | $440,443 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $452,418 | $20,611 | $431,807 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $127,449 | $22,062 | $105,387 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $124,951 | $21,630 | $103,321 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $122,502 | $21,206 | $101,296 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $120,101 | $20,791 | $99,310 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $117,747 | $20,384 | $97,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,979 | $20,078 | $95,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,708 | $19,685 | $94,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map