3056 Evergreen Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Evergreen Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $451,498, approximately $300 per square foot. 3056 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Ricciardi Pamela J
Bought by
Fiscalini Benjamin Antone and Fiscalini Christina Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Mcgowan By Pass Trust
Bought by
Ricciardi Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcgowan Marilynn F
Bought by
Mcgowan James S and Ricciardi Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Mcgowan Roland T and Mcgowan Marilynn F
Bought by
Mcgowan Roland T and Mcgowan Marilynn F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiscalini Benjamin Antone | $513,000 | Placer Title | |
| Ricciardi Pamela J | $170,000 | Placer Title | |
| Mcgowan James S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Marilynn F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Marilynn F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Roland T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $544,399 | $31,836 | $512,563 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $170,709 | $21,321 | $149,388 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $167,362 | $20,903 | $146,459 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $164,082 | $20,494 | $143,588 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $162,400 | $20,284 | $142,116 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $159,217 | $19,887 | $139,330 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $156,097 | $19,498 | $136,599 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $153,037 | $19,116 | $133,921 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $150,038 | $18,742 | $131,296 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,785 | $18,461 | $129,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,891 | $18,100 | $126,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map