3022 Ripplewood Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Ripplewood Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $436,173, approximately $183 per square foot. 3022 Ripplewood Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Mckinney Deborah A
Bought by
Snodderly Michael L and Snodderly Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,340
Outstanding Balance
$22,338
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$413,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1993
Sold by
Twaddell George E
Bought by
Twaddell Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snodderly Michael L | $117,000 | -- | |
| Twaddell Deborah A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |