3022 Spacious Sky Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $431,605 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Spacious Sky Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $459,401, approximately $193 per square foot. 3022 Spacious Sky Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Inc
Bought by
Ruge Corwin S and Ruge Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,340
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$435,061
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruge Corwin S | $160,605 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruge Corwin S | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $74,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $70,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $52,503 | $0 | $0 |