3023 Greenmount Ave Baltimore, MD 21218
Better Waverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,711
Studio
--
Bath
2,486
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Greenmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $165,711, approximately $66 per square foot. 3023 Greenmount Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Barclay Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Green Vickeara
Bought by
Victory Housing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Habibullah Hafiz
Bought by
Green Vickeara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Yetti Llc
Bought by
Habibullah Hafiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Pizanis Catherine
Bought by
Yetti Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Pizanis Catherine
Bought by
Yetti Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Housing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Victory Housing Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Vickeara | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Habibullah Hafiz | $85,050 | -- | |
| Yetti Llc | $42,500 | -- | |
| Yetti Llc | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yetti Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yetti Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $19,800 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $19,800 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $70,200 | $19,800 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $74,300 | $19,800 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $74,300 | $19,800 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $74,300 | $19,800 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $77,800 | $19,800 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $76,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $75,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map