3023 Ocotillo Rd Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,391 - $452,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Ocotillo Rd, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $423,848, approximately $245 per square foot. 3023 Ocotillo Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Boulder School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Demaray Ronald B
Bought by
Demaray Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaray Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $401,800 | $53,805 | $347,995 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $330,700 | $51,181 | $279,519 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $330,700 | $51,181 | $279,519 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $105,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map