3024 E Center Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $701,661 - $1,127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 E Center Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $884,415, approximately $1,091 per square foot. 3024 E Center Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Spengler Stephen H
Bought by
Spengler Realty Management Co I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Spengler Donald H and Spengler Winifred Ann
Bought by
The Donald H Spengler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spengler Realty Management Co I Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Donald H Spengler Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $76,149 | $48,821 | $27,328 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $74,656 | $47,863 | $26,793 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $73,193 | $46,925 | $26,268 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $71,758 | $46,005 | $25,753 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $70,351 | $45,102 | $25,249 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $69,630 | $44,639 | $24,991 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $68,265 | $43,764 | $24,501 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $66,927 | $42,906 | $24,021 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $65,615 | $42,065 | $23,550 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $64,329 | $41,240 | $23,089 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $63,363 | $40,620 | $22,743 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $62,122 | $39,824 | $22,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map