3024 E Division St National City, CA 91950
Lincoln Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 E Division St, National City, CA 91950 and is currently estimated at $704,650, approximately $636 per square foot. 3024 E Division St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ira Harbison Elementary, Granger Junior High School, and Sweetwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Manuel and Garcia Guadalupe
Bought by
Manuel And Guadalupe Garcia Family Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1985
Bought by
Garcia Manuel Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel And Guadalupe Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Manuel Guadalupe | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $156,359 | $35,343 | $121,016 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $153,294 | $34,650 | $118,644 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $150,289 | $33,971 | $116,318 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $147,343 | $33,305 | $114,038 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $144,454 | $32,652 | $111,802 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $142,974 | $32,318 | $110,656 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $140,172 | $31,685 | $108,487 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $137,424 | $31,064 | $106,360 |
| 2017 | $60 | $134,730 | $30,455 | $104,275 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $132,089 | $29,858 | $102,231 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $130,106 | $29,410 | $100,696 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $127,558 | $28,834 | $98,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map