NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $673,000 - $737,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,107 Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3040 E Division St, National City, CA 91950 and is currently estimated at $701,981, approximately $634 per square foot. 3040 E Division St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ira Harbison Elementary, Granger Junior High School, and Sweetwater High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Aguirre Deanna
Bought by
Berganio Jose and Berganio Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
$709,156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Outstanding Balance
$67,538
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$634,443

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Kousens Andrea L
Bought by
Aguirre Deanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berganio Jose $189,000 Lawyers Title
Aguirre Deanna -- --
Engle Gerald R -- --
Engle Gerald R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berganio Jose $183,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,776 $284,770 $131,082 $153,688
2024 $3,776 $279,187 $128,512 $150,675
2023 $3,725 $273,714 $125,993 $147,721
2022 $3,712 $268,348 $123,523 $144,825
2021 $3,534 $263,087 $121,101 $141,986
2020 $3,357 $260,391 $119,860 $140,531
2019 $3,305 $255,286 $117,510 $137,776
2018 $3,216 $250,281 $115,206 $135,075
2017 $60 $245,375 $112,948 $132,427
2016 $3,056 $240,565 $110,734 $129,831
2015 $3,023 $236,952 $109,071 $127,881
2014 $2,900 $232,311 $106,935 $125,376
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.