Seller's Agent in 2025
Kip Hancock
Torelli Realty
(714) 540-7355
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,177,390 - $1,398,000
Welcome to this well-maintained, one-owner home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Mesa North neighborhood. Originally a 5-bedroom layout, one bedroom was thoughtfully opened up to create a more spacious living area. At the same time, the kitchen was expanded to include a generous center island — perfect for entertaining. Dual pained windows are installed and the roof was replaced in 2023.
The primary suite features its own en suite bathroom and air conditioning for added comfort. Situated on a sizable 6,100 sqft., the property offers RV parking potential and a large covered back patio ideal for relaxing in the shade on warm summer days.
This home has been taken care of over the years and is conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc K Lewis 2020 Revocable Living Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wortham Michael Lane | $1,320,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Braly Sherry K | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Marc K | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Vicki A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Trust | -- | -- | |
| Braly Sherry K | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Ted R | -- | Fidelity National Title Grou |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wortham Michael Lane | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Ted R | $954,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $1,320,000 | -2.1% | $943 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $1,349,000 | -- | $964 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $72,258 | $27,350 | $44,908 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $70,842 | $26,814 | $44,028 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $69,453 | $26,288 | $43,165 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $68,092 | $25,773 | $42,319 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $66,757 | $25,267 | $41,490 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $66,073 | $25,008 | $41,065 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $64,778 | $24,518 | $40,260 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $63,508 | $24,037 | $39,471 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $62,263 | $23,565 | $38,698 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $61,043 | $23,103 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $60,127 | $22,756 | $37,371 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $58,950 | $22,311 | $36,639 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kip Hancock
Torelli Realty
(714) 540-7355
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Donna SantaMaria
U.S. Realty Group Inc.
(714) 328-2991
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25157666
APN: 141-133-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.