3024 Jolley Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$1,251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Jolley Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,408,966, approximately $1,251 per square foot. 3024 Jolley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Dolatshahi Hassan and Sabbaghian Salmeh
Bought by
Bui Hy and Bui Linh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,066
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,194,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Shin Kyu Sik and Shin Jong A
Bought by
Dolatshahi Hassan and Sabbaghian Salmeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Hy | $599,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dolatshahi Hassan | $238,500 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Hy | $459,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolatshahi Hassan | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965 | $713,338 | $453,827 | $259,511 |
| 2024 | $7,965 | $699,352 | $444,929 | $254,423 |
| 2023 | $7,804 | $685,640 | $436,205 | $249,435 |
| 2022 | $7,450 | $672,197 | $427,652 | $244,545 |
| 2021 | $7,416 | $659,017 | $419,267 | $239,750 |
| 2019 | $7,115 | $639,472 | $406,832 | $232,640 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $626,934 | $398,855 | $228,079 |
| 2016 | $6,635 | $602,591 | $383,368 | $219,223 |
| 2015 | $6,499 | $593,541 | $377,610 | $215,931 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $581,916 | $370,214 | $211,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map