3024 W Ashland Ave Visalia, CA 93277
Estimated Value: $378,299 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 W Ashland Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $384,075, approximately $205 per square foot. 3024 W Ashland Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, La Joya Middle School, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Greenwood Richard D
Bought by
Inabnit Charles O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
The Estate Of Gloria Ann Mann
Bought by
Greenwood Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inabnit Charles O | $310,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Greenwood Richard D | $279,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inabnit Charles O | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Richard D | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $328,973 | $79,590 | $249,383 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $322,524 | $78,030 | $244,494 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $316,200 | $76,500 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $337,000 | $84,000 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $288,000 | $72,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $263,000 | $66,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $252,000 | $63,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $225,000 | $56,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $217,000 | $54,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $195,000 | $49,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $191,000 | $48,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map