3024 Walnut Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Walnut Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $454,067, approximately $314 per square foot. 3024 Walnut Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $67,667 | $21,640 | $46,027 |
| 2024 | $744 | $66,341 | $21,216 | $45,125 |
| 2023 | $731 | $65,041 | $20,800 | $44,241 |
| 2022 | $716 | $63,767 | $20,393 | $43,374 |
| 2021 | $703 | $62,518 | $19,994 | $42,524 |
| 2020 | $689 | $61,877 | $19,789 | $42,088 |
| 2019 | $674 | $60,664 | $19,401 | $41,263 |
| 2018 | $646 | $59,475 | $19,021 | $40,454 |
| 2017 | $657 | $58,310 | $18,649 | $39,661 |
| 2016 | $614 | $57,168 | $18,284 | $38,884 |
| 2015 | $647 | $56,310 | $18,010 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $634 | $55,220 | $17,664 | $37,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map