3025 Arcade St Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Arcade St, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $305,912, approximately $276 per square foot. 3025 Arcade St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Kohler Scott Allen
Bought by
Bailey Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Patrick | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $254,800 | $60,100 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $249,300 | $60,100 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $237,300 | $60,100 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $203,600 | $60,100 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $185,900 | $60,100 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $174,100 | $60,100 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $172,400 | $60,100 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $161,600 | $60,100 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $148,600 | $60,100 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map