Estimated Value: $561,000 - $661,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Chasewood Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $611,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 3025 Chasewood Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Tiebreaker Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
David And Marvel Benton Trust
Bought by
Dance Sheldon R and Dance Patricia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dance Sheldon R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $709,619 | $87,425 | $622,194 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $742,003 | $87,425 | $654,578 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $657,257 | $89,180 | $568,077 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $596,345 | $59,605 | $536,740 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $406,156 | $54,210 | $351,946 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $345,751 | $45,175 | $300,576 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $323,531 | $34,645 | $288,886 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $284,716 | $22,815 | $261,901 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $261,877 | $22,815 | $239,062 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $231,055 | $22,815 | $208,240 |
| 2014 | $47,611 | $231,055 | $22,815 | $208,240 |
| 2013 | $3,273 | $223,475 | $22,815 | $200,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map