NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $673,000 - $730,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,663 Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3025 Maple Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $702,441, approximately $422 per square foot. 3025 Maple Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Fremont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Anyanwu Patience G
Bought by
Patience Grace Anyanwu 2022 Trust and Anyanwu
Current Estimated Value
$702,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Anyanwu Ambrose N
Bought by
Anyanwu Ambrose N and Anyanwu Pathence G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patience Grace Anyanwu 2022 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Anyanwu Ambrose N -- New Century Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anyanwu Ambrose N $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,928 $228,424 $70,627 $164,797
2024 $15,928 $223,808 $69,242 $161,566
2023 $11,626 $226,284 $67,885 $158,399
2022 $9,958 $214,847 $66,554 $155,293
2021 $8,978 $210,497 $65,249 $152,248
2020 $5,403 $215,267 $64,580 $150,687
2019 $4,256 $211,047 $63,314 $147,733
2018 $3,944 $206,910 $62,073 $144,837
2017 $6,369 $202,853 $60,856 $141,997
2016 $3,572 $198,877 $59,663 $139,214
2015 $3,549 $195,890 $58,767 $137,123
2014 $3,506 $192,054 $57,616 $134,438
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.