3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 211 Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,283 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 211, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $290,071, approximately $172 per square foot. 3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 211 is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Cave Spring Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Lower Sara D
Bought by
Lower Randall D and Lower Roy B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Randall D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $262,800 | $47,100 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $241,300 | $43,800 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $197,400 | $37,000 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $189,100 | $33,700 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $184,100 | $30,300 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $180,700 | $30,300 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $171,500 | $30,300 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $167,000 | $30,300 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $164,000 | $30,300 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $162,600 | $30,300 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $156,400 | $30,300 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map