NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3025 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 314 Roanoke, VA 24018

Cave Spring Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $311,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,893 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2017

Last sale price $180,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,200 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

Well maintained end unit w/office that has third bedroom potential. Enjoy patio off Florida room and in ground pool.Inside storage area as opposed to outside hall closet and also storage in basement garage area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Parcell

MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY License #0225082024 Listed on: 12/28/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Michelsen

LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE License #0225136508

LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE  OFFICE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,910

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

HOA Fees

  • $302 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,893 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Covered Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,910

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$302 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Storage, Walk-in-Closet
  • Heating System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Type: A
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Has Basement: Other - See Remarks
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven (Built In), Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Heat Pump Electric
  • Outside Features: In-Ground Pool, Patio
  • BedroomsBREntryLevel: 2
  • EntryAboveGrdFin Sq Ft: 1893.00
  • ExteriorDoors: Wood
  • Internet Access: Cable
  • InternetAccessCurntInternetProv: Cox
  • LaundryLaundryEntryLevel: 1
  • Major Area: 02 - Roanoke County
  • NumberPrimCovSpaces: 2.00
  • POACondoDues: 302.00
  • POACondoTermsAM: Monthly
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: Yes
  • PrimCoveredPrking: Garage Under
  • Residential Type: Attached
  • SubagentAuthorized: No
  • Total Above Grd Fin S Q F T: 1893
  • TotalBdrm: 2
  • TotalBths: 2.00
  • TotalCovdPrkSpc: 2.00
  • TotalFBaths: 2
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1893.00
  • Water Class: N/A
  • Water Htr Energy: Electric
  • YardSign: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

• Lot Description: Gentle Slope
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Total Acreage: 0.02
  • ZoningCode: RC3

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 1910.00

Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Wood Monika
Bought by
Wood Monika and Nicely Christi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$310,221

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2016
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2011
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Weaver Howard R and Weaver Anna R
Bought by
Backus Kay H
Seller's Agent
Fred Hall
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN
List Price
$214,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-8.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wood Monika -- None Available
Wood Monika $180,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Backus Kay H $195,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $95 / Sq Ft
01/09/2017 01/09/17 Pending -- -- --
12/28/2016 12/28/16 For Sale $185,000 -5.1% $98 / Sq Ft
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Sold $195,000 -8.9% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2012 04/04/12 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2011 01/25/11 For Sale $214,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,904 $281,900 $53,000 $228,900
2024 $2,692 $258,800 $49,200 $209,600
2022 $2,309 $211,800 $41,600 $170,200
2021 $2,209 $202,700 $37,900 $164,800
2020 $2,149 $197,200 $34,100 $163,100
2019 $2,110 $193,600 $34,100 $159,500
2018 $1,945 $183,900 $34,100 $149,800
2017 $1,945 $178,400 $34,100 $144,300
2016 $1,910 $175,200 $34,100 $141,100
2015 $1,894 $173,800 $34,100 $139,700
2014 $1,822 $167,200 $34,100 $133,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 832770

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 076.16-98-05.00-0314

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.