3025 Winter Pine Ct Fairfax, VA 22031
Estimated Value: $675,963 - $707,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Winter Pine Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031 and is currently estimated at $693,241, approximately $450 per square foot. 3025 Winter Pine Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mosby Woods Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Hubbard Joseph E
Bought by
Mittal Pankaj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,053
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$625,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittal Pankaj | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mittal Pankaj | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $637,690 | $190,000 | $447,690 |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $595,050 | $180,000 | $415,050 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $565,310 | $170,000 | $395,310 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $565,310 | $170,000 | $395,310 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $507,760 | $150,000 | $357,760 |
| 2020 | $5,649 | $477,330 | $145,000 | $332,330 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $461,730 | $135,000 | $326,730 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $435,090 | $130,000 | $305,090 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $435,090 | $130,000 | $305,090 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $430,090 | $125,000 | $305,090 |
| 2015 | $4,800 | $430,090 | $125,000 | $305,090 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $400,800 | $115,000 | $285,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map