NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30257 Skipjack Dr Canyon Lake, CA 92587

Estimated Value: $765,000 - $902,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,337 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2019

Last sale price $500,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,105 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Community Stables
  • In Ground Pool
  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated with Attendant
  • 3-minute walk to East Port Park

About This Home

As of August 2019

Very rare single level home in Canyon Lake with 2,337 square feet of living space! This house boasts two master bedrooms along with two other very spacious bedrooms. You will be stunned by the walk in rain shower and relaxing tub. This home has a tropical and tranquil feel. A must see, with upgrades galore, including a 60" wide built in refrigerator, new flooring and so much more! Assumable solar purchase, just in time for your summer parties. This is an entertainers paradise! With the pool, an outdoor barbecue, a full bar, coupled with plenty of room to entertain, this home has it all! All you need to bring is a drink in your hand! This is the home you have been waiting for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aprile McKinnon

Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL License #02038496 Listed on: 05/24/2019

Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL

Last Buyer's Agent

Breanna Martinez Webb

CENTURY 21 MASTERS License #01828543

CENTURY 21 MASTERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $261 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,337 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 317
  • Tax Tract Number 23012
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355403011

Community Details

Overview

  • Canyon Lake Property Owners Association, Phone Number (951) 244-6841

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$261 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Gated with Attendant, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 355403011
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2337.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 213.95
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Two Masters, Walk-In Pantry
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: Private, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Dock, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s), Banquet Facilities, Meeting Room, Call for Rules, Guard, Security
  • Association Fee: 261.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: canyon lake property owners association
  • Phone: 951-244-6841
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Lake, Park, Watersports, Stable(s)
  • Association Management: canyon lake property association

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 427.16
  • Tax Lot: 317
  • Tax Tract Number: 023012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Mccarty Richard and Mccarty Deborah
Bought by
Blake Randall J and Blake Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
$810,268

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Mccarty Richard S and Mccarty Deborah A
Bought by
Mccarty Richard and Mccarty Deborah

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Yocum Gregory and Yocum Nora Maria
Bought by
Yocum Gregory and Yocum Nora Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Yocum Gregory
Bought by
Yocum Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Yocum Eden
Bought by
Yocum Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Ewing Marvin E
Bought by
Yocum Gregory and Yocum Eden

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
10.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Ewing Claudette Ann
Bought by
Ewing Marvin E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Becker Richard E and Becker Nancy A
Bought by
Ewing Marvin E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blake Randall J $500,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Mccarty Richard -- None Available
Mccarty Richard S $465,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ie
Yocum Gregory -- Fidelity National Title
Yocum Gregory -- --
Yocum Gregory -- --
Yocum Gregory -- First American Title Co
Yocum Gregory $232,000 Stewart Title
Ewing Marvin E -- Chicago Title Co
Ewing Marvin E $150,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccarty Richard S $315,000
Previous Owner Yocum Gregory $61,000
Previous Owner Yocum Gregory $222,000
Previous Owner Yocum Gregory $216,000
Previous Owner Ewing Marvin E $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Sold $500,000 -2.0% $214 / Sq Ft
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2019 05/24/19 For Sale $510,000 +9.7% $218 / Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold $465,000 -2.1% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2015 07/20/15 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 For Sale $475,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,267 $546,819 $82,021 $464,798
2023 $6,267 $525,587 $78,837 $446,750
2022 $5,919 $515,283 $77,292 $437,991
2021 $5,789 $505,180 $75,777 $429,403
2020 $5,801 $500,000 $75,000 $425,000
2019 $5,397 $493,461 $148,569 $344,892
2018 $5,298 $483,786 $145,656 $338,130
2017 $5,241 $474,300 $142,800 $331,500
2016 $5,033 $465,000 $140,000 $325,000
2015 $3,308 $301,517 $81,487 $220,030
2014 $3,240 $295,613 $79,892 $215,721

MLS Number: SW19117828

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 355-403-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.