30262 Skipjack Dr Canyon Lake, CA 92587
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30262 Skipjack Dr, Canyon Lake, CA 92587 and is currently estimated at $719,682, approximately $305 per square foot. 30262 Skipjack Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tuscany Hills Elementary School, Canyon Lake Middle School, and Temescal Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Gary William and Gary Christine Ann
Bought by
Gary Willie J and Gary Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Mpnd Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gary William and Gary Christine Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Ahn John and Ahn Cecilia
Bought by
Mpnd Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2006
Sold by
Ahn John and Ahn Cecilia
Bought by
Ahn John and Ahn Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Dunn David and Dunn Trisha
Bought by
Ahn John and Ahn Cecelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Lamorte Anthony P and Lamorte Dorothy M
Bought by
Dunn David and Dunn Trisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Willie J | -- | None Available | |
| Gary William | $225,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Mpnd Holdings Llc | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Ahn John | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ahn John | $203,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dunn David | $65,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahn John | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahn John | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $288,247 | $100,884 | $187,363 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $277,056 | $96,967 | $180,089 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $271,624 | $95,066 | $176,558 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $266,299 | $93,202 | $173,097 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $263,570 | $92,247 | $171,323 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $258,403 | $90,439 | $167,964 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $253,337 | $88,667 | $164,670 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $248,371 | $86,929 | $161,442 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $243,502 | $85,225 | $158,277 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $239,846 | $83,946 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $235,150 | $82,302 | $152,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map