NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $281,067

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $270,900 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,650 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2024

This North Side Country Club home is a gem with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a host of upgrades. Sitting on a spacious corner lot, it features a detached two-car garage and two sheds, one with electrical. Renovated in 2019, it boasts a new roof, gutters, updated electrical, and a replaced sewer line. The landscaped yard includes trimmed trees, rocked front and back areas, and stuccoed exterior of house and garage in 2022. Inside, find hardwood floors, a fully remodeled kitchen with custom glass backsplash, and a main bath with custom tile. New windows (except in the living room) and central air in 2019 make it move-in ready. Don't miss this opportunity in a fantastic location on a great corner lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karin Martinez

Keller Williams Performance Realty Brokerage Phone: 7195831100 License #100034481 Listed on: 01/08/2024

Keller Williams Performance Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Bastian

Rocky Mountain Realty License #FA100079927

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,294

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62.5 x 125
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal belongings

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,294

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 29th street to 4th Ave. Go north on 4th Ave. Home is at the end of the street on the right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.179
  • Lot Size: 62.5 x 125
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1392
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Laundry_Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave Built-in, Washer, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Private Spa: No
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1392
  • Window Features: Single Pane, Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames, Vinyl, Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal belongings
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear, Block Fence-Rear
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rock-Front, Rock-Rear, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Copper Plumbing, Plastic Plumbing
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered-Front, Porch-Side, Stoop-Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage Detached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797.24
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1294.5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$270,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.46%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$281,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,167
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,866
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$273,201

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2018
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$184,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.95%
Original Mortgage
$175,655
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2018
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$112,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,200
-6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
154.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Denise J
Bought by
Wilson Denise J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Chatham John Emory
Bought by
Wilson Denise J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,100
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1985
Sold by
Chatham John E + Lillie M
Bought by
Chatham

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruhl Madison R $270,900 Stewart Title
Martinez Manuel M $184,900 Land Title Guarantee
Whitman Leanne R $112,800 Land Title Guarantee Co
Wilson Denise J -- None Available
Wilson Denise J $108,900 Stg
Chatham -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruhl Madison R $8,000
Open Ruhl Madison R $262,773
Previous Owner Martinez Manuel M $175,655
Previous Owner Wilson Denise J $87,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $270,900 -1.5% $195 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $274,900 +48.7% $197 / Sq Ft
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Sold $184,900 -2.6% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2018 12/17/18 For Sale $189,900 +68.4% $136 / Sq Ft
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Sold $112,800 -6.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2018 07/22/18 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2018 07/22/18 For Sale $120,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,546 $15,530 -- --
2024 $1,388 $14,150 -- --
2023 $1,403 $17,830 $1,470 $16,360
2022 $1,295 $13,040 $610 $12,430
2021 $1,336 $13,420 $630 $12,790
2020 $1,155 $13,420 $630 $12,790
2019 $1,046 $10,363 $581 $9,782
2018 $707 $7,799 $585 $7,214
2017 $714 $7,799 $585 $7,214
2016 $676 $7,438 $647 $6,791
2015 $662 $7,438 $647 $6,791
2014 $662 $7,296 $647 $6,649

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219578

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-5-24-2-03-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.