3027 Berkeley Ave Unit 1/2 Los Angeles, CA 90026
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,636,000 - $2,867,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Berkeley Ave Unit 1/2, Los Angeles, CA 90026 and is currently estimated at $2,094,000, approximately $1,648 per square foot. 3027 Berkeley Ave Unit 1/2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Micheltorena Street Elementary School, Thomas Starr King Middle School Film and Media Magnet, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Craig R | $926,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Park Woo Rae | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Krizman Andrew Joseph | $745,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wong Kelli Lauren | $697,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Park Woo Rae | $875,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Steinfeld Sarah K | $670,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Triwest Homes Ii Lp | $1,900,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Daniels Thomas E | -- | Equity Title | |
| Daniels Thomas E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clark Marilyn M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Craig R | $726,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Woo Rae | $696,263 | |
| Previous Owner | Krizman Andrew Joseph | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Woo Rae | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinfeld Sarah K | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Triwest Homes Ii Lp | $1,828,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Thomas E | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Thomas E | $695,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,978 | $3,411,624 | $2,041,013 | $1,370,611 |
| 2024 | $38,978 | $3,202,340 | $1,921,178 | $1,281,162 |
| 2023 | $38,216 | $3,139,550 | $1,883,508 | $1,256,042 |
| 2022 | $36,425 | $3,077,991 | $1,846,577 | $1,231,414 |
| 2021 | $35,977 | $3,017,639 | $1,810,370 | $1,207,269 |
| 2020 | $33,296 | $2,732,135 | $1,639,885 | $1,092,250 |
| 2019 | $22,818 | $1,900,000 | $1,140,000 | $760,000 |
| 2018 | $10,481 | $840,723 | $480,414 | $360,309 |
| 2016 | $9,980 | $808,079 | $461,760 | $346,319 |
| 2015 | $9,836 | $795,941 | $454,824 | $341,117 |
| 2014 | $9,888 | $780,350 | $445,915 | $334,435 |
Map
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 1
- 1536 Silver Lake Blvd
- 1565 Murray Cir
- 1624 Westerly Terrace
- 3361 Hamilton Way
- 3309 Hamilton Way
- 3312 Berkeley Ave
- 3201 Hamilton Way
- 3320 Hamilton Way
- 3324 Hamilton Way
- 1684 Rotary Dr
- 1346 Westerly Terrace
- 1217 Westerly Terrace
- 1756 Rotary Dr
- 1718 N Occidental Blvd
- 1639 Micheltorena St
- 3209 Descanso Dr
- 3234 Larissa Dr
- 1744 Webster Ave
- 1738 Redcliff St
- 3027 Berkeley Ave
- 3029 Berkeley Ave
- 3029 Berkeley Ave Unit 1/2
- 3035 Berkeley Ave
- 3017 Berkeley Ave
- 3043 Berkeley Ave
- 3013 Berkeley Ave
- 3023 Berkeley Ave
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 12
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 11
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 10
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 9
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 8
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 7
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 6
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 5
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 4
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 3
- 3023 Berkeley Ave Unit 2
- 3035 Berkeley Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.