3027 Clear Coast Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $848,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Clear Coast Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $697,547, approximately $271 per square foot. 3027 Clear Coast Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Camagan Egan Paul
Bought by
Venus Anna Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,169
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Marathon Reo Management Llc
Bought by
Venus Anna Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,169
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Bautista Rolando R and Bautista Grecita D
Bought by
Marathon Structured Asset Solutions Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Bautista Rolando R and Bautista Grecita D
Bought by
Bautista Rolando R and Bautista Grecita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2000
Sold by
Bautista Rolando R and Bautista Grecita D
Bought by
Bautista Rolando R and Bautista Grecita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Campobello Development Corp
Bought by
Pasion Grecita D and Bautista Rolando R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venus Anna Christy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Venus Anna Christy | $342,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Marathon Reo Management Llc | $86,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Marathon Structured Asset Solutions Trus | $399,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bautista Rolando R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bautista Rolando R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pasion Grecita D | $262,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venus Anna Christy | $336,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Rolando R | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Rolando R | $536,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasion Grecita D | $209,900 | |
| Closed | Pasion Grecita D | $52,400 | |
| Closed | Bautista Rolando R | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,441 | $440,789 | $96,576 | $344,213 |
| 2024 | $7,441 | $432,147 | $94,683 | $337,464 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $423,675 | $92,827 | $330,848 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $415,368 | $91,007 | $324,361 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $407,224 | $89,223 | $318,001 |
| 2020 | $6,962 | $403,050 | $88,309 | $314,741 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $395,148 | $86,578 | $308,570 |
| 2018 | $6,671 | $387,401 | $84,881 | $302,520 |
| 2017 | $6,258 | $379,806 | $83,217 | $296,589 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $372,360 | $81,586 | $290,774 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | $366,768 | $80,361 | $286,407 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $359,584 | $78,787 | $280,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map