3027 Valasstrada Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Valasstrada Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $688,084, approximately $280 per square foot. 3027 Valasstrada Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Kim Young C and Kim Soon J
Bought by
Kim Young C and Kim Soo Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Cameron Bruce and Manders Constance E
Bought by
Kim Young C and Kim Soon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,400
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Young C | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Young C | $262,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Young C | $227,100 | |
| Closed | Kim Young C | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $445,284 | $101,961 | $343,323 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $436,554 | $99,962 | $336,592 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $427,995 | $98,002 | $329,993 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $419,604 | $96,081 | $323,523 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $411,378 | $94,198 | $317,180 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $407,161 | $93,233 | $313,928 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $399,178 | $91,405 | $307,773 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $391,352 | $89,613 | $301,739 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $383,679 | $87,856 | $295,823 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $376,157 | $86,134 | $290,023 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $370,508 | $84,841 | $285,667 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $363,252 | $83,180 | $280,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map