3028 Pine St Longview, WA 98632
Columbia Valley Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $644,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Pine St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $582,808, approximately $331 per square foot. 3028 Pine St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Lamb Ronald C and Lamb Kathy L
Bought by
Lamb David A and Lamb Meganm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,108
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Earnest Gary W and Earnest Ruth R
Bought by
Lamb Ronald C and Lamb Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb David A | $305,000 | Cascade Title Co Of Cowlitz | |
| Lamb Ronald C | $240,000 | Cowlitz County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb David A | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Ronald C | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Ronald C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,284 | $610,840 | $56,810 | $554,030 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $556,750 | $56,810 | $499,940 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $562,250 | $56,810 | $505,440 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $482,090 | $56,810 | $425,280 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $377,930 | $50,720 | $327,210 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $333,400 | $48,308 | $285,092 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $300,860 | $48,360 | $252,500 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $244,230 | $46,050 | $198,180 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $211,580 | $46,050 | $165,530 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $204,510 | $46,050 | $158,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,860 | $44,710 | $156,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map