3056 Pine St Longview, WA 98632
Columbia Valley Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $397,107
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Pine St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $357,277, approximately $346 per square foot. 3056 Pine St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Erickson Linda F
Bought by
Ferguson Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Erickson Richard A
Bought by
Erickson Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Jon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erickson Linda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,671 | $308,030 | $60,490 | $247,540 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $289,590 | $60,490 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $292,650 | $60,490 | $232,160 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $259,030 | $60,490 | $198,540 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $225,900 | $54,010 | $171,890 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $201,478 | $51,440 | $150,038 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $188,540 | $51,490 | $137,050 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $164,940 | $49,040 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $152,230 | $49,040 | $103,190 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $149,470 | $49,040 | $100,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,870 | $47,610 | $96,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map