3042 Pine St Longview, WA 98632
Columbia Valley Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,162 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 Pine St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $433,291, approximately $227 per square foot. 3042 Pine St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Lamb Ronald and Lamb Kathleen
Bought by
Grubb John and Grubb Ginnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Fairchild Timothy and Fairchild Steve
Bought by
Lamb Ronald and Lamb Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,980
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubb John | $200,000 | Cowlitz County Title Company | |
| Lamb Ronald | $199,900 | Cowlitz County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamb Ronald | $39,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Ronald | $159,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $560 | $71,496 | -- | $71,496 |
| 2023 | $533 | $71,496 | $0 | $71,496 |
| 2022 | $546 | $71,496 | $0 | $71,496 |
| 2021 | $575 | $71,496 | $0 | $71,496 |
| 2020 | $849 | $291,920 | $54,010 | $237,910 |
| 2019 | $904 | $258,700 | $51,440 | $207,260 |
| 2018 | $938 | $244,790 | $51,490 | $193,300 |
| 2017 | $967 | $199,300 | $49,040 | $150,260 |
| 2016 | $935 | $173,430 | $49,040 | $124,390 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $167,830 | $49,040 | $118,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,850 | $47,610 | $111,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map