30283 Cherry Ave Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30283 Cherry Ave, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $191,072, approximately $199 per square foot. 30283 Cherry Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Warden Richard L and Warden Kathy J
Bought by
Warden Richard L and Warden Declaration O Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Warden Richard and Warden Lorene
Bought by
Warden Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warden Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Warden Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warden Richard L | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,870 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,108 | $38,100 | $5,100 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map