30420 Cherry Ave Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30420 Cherry Ave, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $184,081, approximately $191 per square foot. 30420 Cherry Ave is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Kazmar Ilene C and Daugherty Ilene C
Bought by
Daugherty Ilene C and Kazmar John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Ilene C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,200 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $972 | $33,000 | $4,900 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map