3029 Brice Rd Brice, OH 43109
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,929 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Brice Rd, Brice, OH 43109 and is currently estimated at $190,732, approximately $165 per square foot. 3029 Brice Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, A+ Arts Academy, and Harvest Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Walton Mary E
Bought by
Walton Mary E and Walton Daniel Leroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1991
Bought by
Walton Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Walton Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $33,360 | $10,640 | $22,720 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $33,360 | $10,640 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $33,355 | $10,640 | $22,715 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $28,140 | $9,520 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $28,140 | $9,520 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $28,140 | $9,520 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $24,470 | $8,260 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $24,470 | $8,260 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $24,470 | $8,260 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $23,030 | $8,260 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $23,030 | $8,260 | $14,770 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $23,030 | $8,260 | $14,770 |
| 2013 | $789 | $23,030 | $8,260 | $14,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map