3029 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $924,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $840,046, approximately $543 per square foot. 3029 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Maurice E and Taylor Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Bourdeau David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Maurice E and Taylor Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Taylor Maurice E and Taylor Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourdeau David | $240,000 | American Title Co | |
| Taylor Maurice E | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Maurice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourdeau David | $231,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $363,335 | $223,208 | $140,127 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $356,212 | $218,832 | $137,380 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $349,229 | $214,542 | $134,687 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $342,383 | $210,336 | $132,047 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $335,670 | $206,212 | $129,458 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $325,716 | $200,097 | $125,619 |
| 2018 | $12,228 | $311,592 | $196,174 | $115,418 |
| 2016 | $11,902 | $299,494 | $188,557 | $110,937 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $294,996 | $185,725 | $109,271 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $289,218 | $182,087 | $107,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map