303 2nd St E Danube, MN 56230
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 2nd St E, Danube, MN 56230 and is currently estimated at $190,100, approximately $125 per square foot. 303 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Renville County West Elementary School and Renville County West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Zieske Shirley
Bought by
Zieske Dustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zieske Dustin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $185,900 | $11,500 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $184,100 | $11,500 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $184,100 | $11,500 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $171,100 | $6,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $137,800 | $6,000 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $137,800 | $6,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $133,400 | $6,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $134,600 | $6,000 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map