303 4th St Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $72,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 4th St, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $64,239, approximately $39 per square foot. 303 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Duskey Sherry A
Bought by
Dgdk Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Duskey Mark D
Bought by
Duskey Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,372
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1992
Bought by
Duskey Mark D and Duskey Sherry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Bought by
Heiss Dorothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dgdk Properties Llc | $52,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duskey Sherry A | -- | None Available | |
| Duskey Mark D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Duskey Mark D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Heiss Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Heiss Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duskey Sherry A | $15,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Duskey Sherry A | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $677 | $20,070 | $1,240 | $18,830 |
| 2023 | $677 | $20,070 | $1,240 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $678 | $20,070 | $1,240 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $609 | $17,330 | $830 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $604 | $17,330 | $830 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $614 | $17,330 | $830 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $575 | $15,870 | $690 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $577 | $15,870 | $690 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $537 | $15,870 | $690 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $453 | $12,720 | $840 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $791 | $12,720 | $840 | $11,880 |
| 2013 | $417 | $12,720 | $840 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map