305 4th St Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 4th St, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $303,707, approximately $96 per square foot. 305 4th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Gilham Judith M
Bought by
Gilham Judith M and The Judith M Gilham Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Gilham Robert A
Bought by
Gilham Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Bought by
Gilham Robert A and Gilham Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilham Judith M | -- | None Available | |
| Gilham Judith M | -- | None Available | |
| Gilham Robert A | $28,000 | -- | |
| Gilham Robert A | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,703 | $92,470 | $1,240 | $91,230 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $92,470 | $1,240 | $91,230 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $92,470 | $1,240 | $91,230 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $87,190 | $830 | $86,360 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $87,190 | $830 | $86,360 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $87,190 | $830 | $86,360 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $80,110 | $690 | $79,420 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $80,110 | $690 | $79,420 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $80,110 | $690 | $79,420 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $70,920 | $840 | $70,080 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $70,920 | $840 | $70,080 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $70,920 | $840 | $70,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map