303 Aberdour Ln Naperville, IL 60540
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,197,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,590
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Aberdour Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $1,108,232, approximately $308 per square foot. 303 Aberdour Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Weber Carl G and Weber Susan C
Bought by
Susan M Weber 2007 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Patrun William A and Patrun Cheryl A
Bought by
Weber Carl G and Weber Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Crestview Builders Inc
Bought by
Patrun William A and Patrun Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Crestview Builders Inc
Bought by
Patrun William A and Patrun Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M Weber 2007 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Carl G | $743,500 | Ctic | |
| Patrun William A | -- | -- | |
| Patrun William A | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weber Carl G | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrun William A | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,658 | $328,896 | $105,001 | $223,895 |
| 2023 | $18,985 | $300,170 | $95,830 | $204,340 |
| 2022 | $18,382 | $290,020 | $92,590 | $197,430 |
| 2021 | $16,863 | $279,050 | $89,090 | $189,960 |
| 2020 | $17,353 | $274,040 | $87,490 | $186,550 |
| 2019 | $16,863 | $262,190 | $83,710 | $178,480 |
| 2018 | $17,587 | $273,120 | $87,200 | $185,920 |
| 2017 | $17,247 | $263,910 | $84,260 | $179,650 |
| 2016 | $16,917 | $254,370 | $81,210 | $173,160 |
| 2015 | $16,835 | $239,550 | $76,480 | $163,070 |
| 2014 | $16,743 | $230,940 | $73,730 | $157,210 |
| 2013 | $16,491 | $231,500 | $73,910 | $157,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map