303 Alden Rd Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $731,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Alden Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $697,727, approximately $382 per square foot. 303 Alden Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Golin Dani and Golin Silvia
Bought by
Pecana Christopher and Pecana Nimfa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$218,880
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Blabolil James J
Bought by
Golin Dani and Golin Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecana Christopher | $350,000 | Multiple | |
| Golin Dani | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pecana Christopher | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Golin Dani | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,469 | $567,100 | $211,700 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $13,247 | $567,100 | $211,700 | $355,400 |
| 2023 | $13,247 | $567,100 | $211,700 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $12,300 | $567,100 | $211,700 | $355,400 |
| 2021 | $12,091 | $162,400 | $65,900 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $11,902 | $162,400 | $65,900 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $11,742 | $162,400 | $65,900 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $11,530 | $162,400 | $65,900 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $11,214 | $162,400 | $65,900 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $10,996 | $162,400 | $65,900 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $10,868 | $162,400 | $65,900 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $10,663 | $162,400 | $65,900 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map